Croix en Ternois 10th June 2012

 Classified Finishers Race 1

Pos Name Car Class Time Laps Best

Fastest Lap

Class A: Shirley Monro - Cooper Mk IV-JAP

Class B: Roy Hunt - Martin-Norton

Class C: Nigel Ashman - Cooper Mk X-Norton

JAP: Shirley Monro-Cooper Mk IV-JAP

 

Invitation Class: Charles Rampal - DB-Panhard, Gibert Lenoir - Monopole

 

Points

1 Nigel Ashman Cooper Mk X Norton C 20:03 17 1:08.900
2 Nigel Challis Cooper Mk VIII-Norton C 20:27 17 1:10.383
3 Simon Frost Martin-Norton C 20:39 17 1:10.188
4 Roy Hunt Martin-Norton B 20.42 17 1:10.839
5 Shirley Monro Cooper Mk IV-JAP A 20:44 17 1:11.020
6 Brian Joliffe Cooper Mk IX-JAP C 20:45 17 1:11.280
7 Gordon Russell Mackson-Norton B 20:46 17 1:11.950
8 JB Jones Cousy-Triumph C 20:47 17 1:11.974
9 Darrel Woods Cooper Mk VIII-Norton C 20:13 16 1:12.040
10 Peter Kumlin Effyh-JAP A 20:17 16 1:13.718
11 Per Hageman Cooper Mk X-Norton C 20:18 16 1:13.942
12 Patrick Morin Cooper Mk XIII-JAP C 20:34 16 1:14.838
13 Pat Barford Kieft-Norton B 20:21 16 1:13.340
14 Maurice van der Brempt Fillingham-AJS C 19:02 12 1:30.142
15 George Shackleton Cooper Mk VI-JAP B 13:15 11 1:11.173
16 Richard Bishop-Miller Revis-Norton C 15:40 5 1:16.066
17 Neil Hodges Cooper Mk VIII-JAP C 3:54 3 1:12.809
18 Mike Fowler Wishart Mk II-Norton C 0 0 0

Classified Finishers Race 2

Pos Name Car Class Time Laps Best

Fastest Lap

Class A: Shirley Monro - Cooper Mk IV-JAP

Class B: Roy Hunt - Martin-Norton

Class C: Nigel Ashman - Cooper Mk X-Norton

JAP: Brian Joliffe - Cooper Mk IX-JAP

 

Points

1 Nigel Ashman Cooper Mk X Norton C 20:14 17 1:09.426
2 Brian Joliffe Cooper Mk IX-JAP C 20:25 17 1:11.151
3 Roy Hunt Martin-Norton B 20:31 17 1:11.076
4 Simon Frost Martin-Norton C 20:35 17 1:10.798
5 George Shackleton Cooper Mk VI-JAP B 20:50 17 1:11.276
6 JB Jones Cousy-Triumph C 21:01 17 1:12.023
7 Darrel Woods Cooper Mk VIII-Norton C 21:02 17 1:11.716
8 Gordon Russell Mackson-Norton B 21:14 17 1:13.025
9 Pat Barford Kieft-Norton B 21.18 17 1:12.970
10 Per Hageman Cooper Mk X-Norton C 21:28 17 1:12.583
11 Peter Kumlin Effyh-JAP A 20:33 15 1:14.396
12 Maurice van der Brempt Fillingham-AJS C 19:02 12 1:30.142
13 Shirley Monro Cooper Mk IV-JAP A 12:39 10 1:14.056
14 Neil Hodges Wishart Mk II-Norton C 12:10 9 1:15.545
15 Nigel Challis Cooper Mk VIII-Norton C 9:44 8 1:10.751
16 Patrick Morin Cooper Mk XIII-JAP C 8:56 6 1:21.948
17 Richard Bishop-Miller Revis-Norton C 6:32 5 1:12.492

The winners are in there somewhere

Brian gives "Hell's Hammer's" some not so gentle exercise in free practice

Go to 500 Owners Home Page