Go to 500 Owners Home Page500cc Formula 3 Results for Denmark

Danish Flag.jpeg (2344 bytes)

Click to go to a particular year1949 1950 1951  1953  1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965

1949

Kolding 4th September 1949

1st Fred Geitel - KG Special

Amager 11th September 1949

1st Åke Jönsson - Effyh

Lufftavnslobet 18th September 1949

1st Brune Tavell - Cooper

National 500 Champion: Kaj Hansen - Hansen I JAP

1950

Korsör 10th September 1950

1st Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird JAP

1951

 

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird JAP

1953

 

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird JAP

1955

Roskildering 5th June 1955

1st Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird JAP

Roskildering 23rd July 1955

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Roskildering 21st August 1955

1st Lex Beels - Cooper

Roskildering 25th September 1955

1st André Loens - Cooper

Roskildering 9th October 1955

1st Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird JAP

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Silver Bird JAP

1956

Roskildering 29th April 1956

Heat 1

1st Solve Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Arne Lohmann Jorgensen - Cooper Mk IX

Heat 2

1st Arne Lohmann Jorgensen - Cooper Mk IX, 2nd Solve Andersson - Cooper,

Heat 3

1st Arne Lohmann Jorgensen - Cooper Mk IX, 2nd 2nd Solve Andersson - Cooper, 3rd 3rd Tord Andersson - Cooper

Aggregate Result

1st Solve Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Arne Lohmann Jorgensen - Cooper Mk IX,    4th Gunnar Henriksen - Alfa Dana

Roskildering 3rd June 1956

JAP Race

1st Børge Nielsen - Effyh

Main Race

1st Arne Lohmann-Jorgensen - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Alvar Strandberg - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Curt Lincoln - Cooper

Roskildering 1st July 1956

JAP Race

1st Viggo Petersen - Cooper Mk II

Norton Race

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper

Roskildering 29th July 1956

Heat 1

1st Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Alvar Strandberg - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Voigt - Nielsen - ?, 4th Borge Nielsen - Effyh, 5th Viggo Petersen - Cooper Mk II, 6th Rolf Heuer - ?, 7th Erik Engvall - Cooper       DNF: Sven Andersson - Cooper

Heat 2

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mk X, 3rd Alvar Strandberg - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Voigt - Nielsen - ?, 5th Børge Nielsen - Effyh, 6th Rolf Heuer - ?, 7th Erik Engvall - Cooper, 8th Axel Johansson - Cooper

Aggregate Result

1st Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Alvar Strandberg - Cooper Mk VIII

JAP Race

1st Børge Nielsen - Effyh

Norton Race

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper

Skive 5th August 1956

Race 1

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Race 2

1st Arne Lohmann-Jorgensen - Cooper

Roskildering 19th August 1956

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper, 2nd André Loens - Loweno, 3rd Poul Rasmussen - Alfa Dana, 4th Arne Lohmann - Cooper, 5th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII

Roskildering 9th September 1956

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Roskildering 30th September 1956

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Roskildering 21st October 1956

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

National Formula 3 Champion: Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

1957

Roskildering 22nd April 1957

Aggregate Result

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Gordon Jones - Cooper Mk XI, 3rd Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 4th Sven Aage Nielsen - Alfa Dana

Roskildering 18th May 1957

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

Roskildering 2nd June 1957

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

Roskildering 23rd June 1957

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 2nd Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 3rd Vilhelm Nelleman

Roskildering 18th August 1957

Aggregate Result

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 3rd Jouko Nordell - Cooper

Roskildering 25 August 1957

Race 1

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

Race 2

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Roskildering 8th September 1957

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 2nd Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 3rd Vilhelm Nelleman - Alfa-Dana, 4th Nils Gerremo - Cooper, 5th Axel Johansson - Cooper Mk VIII

Roskildering 29th September 1957

Race 1

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

Race 2

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

Race 3

1st Poul Andersen - Cooper

Aggregate Result

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Nils Gerremo - Cooper, 3rd Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

Roskildering 8th October 1957

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Roskildering 20th October 1957

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 2nd Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 3rd Sigurd Nielsen - Effyh

National Formula 3 Champion: Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper Norton

1958

Kostkrob 10th May 1958

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI

Roskildering 15th May 1958

1st Vilhem Nelleman - Alfa Dana, 2nd Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, 3rd Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 4th Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

JAP Engines

1st Børge Nielsen - Alfa Dana, 2nd - Viggo Petersen - KP Special, 3rd. Bille Andersen - Alfa Dana, 4th Uno Jensen - Alfa Dana

Roskildering 1st June 1958

1st Nils Gerremo - Cooper, 2nd  Jouko Nordell - Cooper, 3rd Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, 4th Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper

JAP engines

1st Børge Nielsen - Alfa Dana, 2nd Gunnar Davidsson - Cooper, 3rd Poul Pedersen - PP

Fargelbarn 8th June 1958

Norton engines

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 2nd Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 3rd Sigurd Nielsen - Effyh, 4th Kiehn-Berthelsen - Kiehn Special

JAP Engines

1st Uno Jenssen - Alfa Dana, 2nd Børge Nielsen - Alfa Dana, 3rd Viggo Petersen - KP Special

Hobro 15th June 1958

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 2nd Kiehn-Berthelsen - Kiehn Special

Roskildering 22nd June 1958

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Jouko Nordell - Cooper, 3rd Donald Wagner - Cooper, 4th Poul Andersen - Alfa-Dana, 5th Kiehn-Berthelsen - Kiehn Special, 6th Sigurd Nielsen - Effyh, 7th Viggo Petersen - KP Special, 8th Willy Hansen - Alfa-Dana, 9th Gunnar Davidsson - Cooper, 10th Billie Andersson - Alfa-Dana, 11th Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 12th Uno Jensen - Alfa-Dana, 13th Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 14th Børge Nielsen - Alfa-Dana, 15th Crane Jorgensen - Cooper, 16th Pater Claes - Effyh, 17th Ole Kaeseler - Alfa-Dana

Roskildering 17th August 1958

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 2nd Nils Gerremo - Cooper, 3rd Kiehn Berthelsen - Kiehn Special, 4th Vilhelm Nelleman Jr - Alfa Dana

Roskildering 14th September 1958

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 2nd Vilhelm Nelleman - Alfa-Dana, 3rd Sigurd Nielsen - Effyh, 4th Poul Petersen - Alfa-Dana, 5th Viggo Pedersen - KP Special

Roskildering 19th October 1958

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper Mk XI, 2nd Sven Andersson - Cooper Mk IX, 3rd Nils Gerremo - Cooper, 4th.Börge Nielsen - Alfa Dana, 5th Viggo Pedersen, KP Special

National Formula 3 Champion: Poul Rasmussen - Cooper MK XI Norton

1959

Roskildering 26th April 1959

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 2nd Billie Andersen - Alfa-Dana, 3rd Per Krogh - KP Special

Roskildering 10th May 1958

1st Poul Rasmussen - Cooper

Roskildering 7th June 1959

1st Børge Nielsen - Alfa Dana, 2nd Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 3rd Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 4th Yngve Hedlund - Cooper, 5th Per Krogh - Alfa Dana, 6th Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana

Copenhagen Cup

1st Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 2nd Børge Nielsen - Alfa Dana, 3rd Poul Rasmussen - Cooper, 4th Yngve Hedlund - Cooper, 5th Uno Jensen - Alfa Dana, 6th Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana

Roskildering 16th August 1959

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Philip Robinson - Cooper, 3rd Yngve Hedlund - Cooper, 4th Geoff Gartside - Cooper Mk VIII, 5th Uno Jensen - Cooper

Denmark V Sweden

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper

Roskildering 13th September 1959

1st Sven Andersson - Cooper, 2nd Yngve Hedlund - Cooper, 3rd Gunnar Henriksen - Cooper, 4th Poul Rasmussen  - Cooper, 5th Uno Jensen - Cooper, 6th Billie Andersen - Alfa-Dana, 7th Axel Johansson - Cooper Mk XII, 8th Bjorne Pettersson - Swebe

Roskildering 4th October 1959

1st Poul Rasmussen  - Cooper

Roskildering 25th October 1959

1st Uno Jensen - Alfa Dana

National Formula 3 Champion: Poul Rasmussen  - Cooper Norton

1960

Roskildering 24th April 1960

Heat 1

1st Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, 2nd Sven Andersson - Cooper

Heat 2

1st Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, Uno Jensen - Alfa Dana

Aggregate Result

1st Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, Uno Jensen - Alfa Dana, 3rd Bille Andersen

Roskildering 22nd May 1960

Heat 1

1st Yngve Hedlund - Cooper, 2nd Bille Andersen - Alfa Dana

Heat 2

1st Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, 2nd Bille Andersen - Alfa Dana, 3rd Yngve Hedlund - Cooper

Aggregate Result

1st Yngve Hedlund - Cooper, 2nd Bille Andersen - Alfa Dana, 3rd Poul Andersen - Alfa Dana, 4th Uno Jensen - Cooper, 5th Sven Andersson - Cooper

Roskildering 2nd October 1960

1st Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mk XII

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mk XII Norton

1961

Roskildering 30th April 1961

1st  Poul Andersen - Cooper Mark XII

Roskildering 28th May 1961

1st Poul Andersen - Cooper Mark XII

Roskildering 1st October 1961

1st Sven Nordvang - Cooper

National Formula 3 Champion: Poul Andersen - Cooper Mark XII Norton

1962

Roskildering 29th April 1962

1st Jens Winther -  Cooper Mark XII

Roskildering 30th September 1962

1st Bille Andersen - Alfa-Dana

National Formula 3 Champion: Jens Winther (sen) - Cooper Mark XII Norton

1963

 

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mark XII Norton

 

1964

 

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mark XII Norton

 

1965

 

National Formula 3 Champion: Robert Nellemann - Cooper Mark XII Norton

 

Please note: These results are a summary for general interest and should not be taken as evidence for a particular car's history.

Go to 500 Owners Home Page