Go to 500 Owners Home Page500cc Formula 3 Results for Germany (East & West)

German Flag.jpeg (1739 bytes)

 Click to go to a particular year: 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959

Please note: "Eigenbau" translates into English as "Special" Official results often refer to cars simply as Eigenbau, sometimes the name or initials of the entrant may be substituted or even the engine maker, just to confuse historians! Where we know of a car, we have adopted the English construct so Hans Luck's special becomes Luck Eigenbau. Early cars ran to the local 750cc Kleinstrennwagen formula prior to the adoption of 500cc and international Formula 3 in 1950 but we include these for completeness. A number of races during 1950 were for mixed classes.

1948

Hockenheim (West) 8th May 1948

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Kurt Delfosse - DVD, Hansgeorg Weiß - Weiß Eigenbau, Hans Lück - Lück Eigenbau, Roman Belz - Befiata

Kōlner Kurs (West) 30th May 1948

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Karl Becker - Eigenbau, 3rd Jakob Lauer - Lauer Eigenbau        DNF: Roman Belz - Befiata, Kurt Delfosse - DVD

Karlsruhe (West) 11th July 1948

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Jakob Lauer - Lauer Eigenbau, 3rd Paul Schorch - PSW

Braunschweig (West) 22nd August 1948

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Paul Schorch - PSW, 3rd Hansgeorg Weiß - Weiß Eigenbau

Leverkusen (West) 12th September 1948

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Ferdi Lehder - LTE Juwel

Grenzlandring (West) 19th September 1948

1st Arthur Rosenhammer - ARO, 2nd Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, 3rd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 4th Jakob Lauer - Lauer Eigenbau, 5th Erich Köhler - DVD     DNF: Erich Gorecki - Neander, Hans Lück - Lück Eigenbau, Paul Schorch - PSW, Rolf Ludewig - Ludewig Eigenbau

1949

Hockenheim (West) 8th May 1949

1st Emil Vorster - AFM 49, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd Ferdi LehderLTE-Juwel       DNF: Jakob Lauer - Lauer Eigenbau, Willy Rentop - Scampolo, Karl Becker - Eigenbau

Nürburgring (West) 22nd May 1949

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 3rd Jakob Lauer - Lauer Eigenbau, 4th Karl Becker - Eigenbau, 5th Paul Niesen - Eigenbau       DNF: Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Arnold Putz - Tarpon, Erich Köhler - DVD

Lübeck (West) 5th June 1949

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Heinrich Schnelle - HFT, 3rd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 4th Rolf Ludewig - Ludewig Eigenbau          DNF: Willy Rentop - Scampolo

Schottenring (West) 12th June 1949

1st Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd Manfred Herbster - MH 2, 4th Karl Becker - Eigenbau, 5th Alfred Fegers - Fegers Eigenbau          DNF: Lilian Heimann-Mayer - Condor, Paul Niesen - Eigenbau, Heinrich Schelle - HFT, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, Emil Vorster - AFM 49, Berthold Graetz - Graetz Eigenbau

Kiel (West) 19th June 1949

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Kurt Geelhaar - PSW         DNF: Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo

Dieburg (West) 17th July 1949

1st Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, 2nd Willi Zimmerman - MH2, 3rd Karl Becker - Eigenbau, 4th Walter Würz - Scampolo

Aachen (West) 24th July 1949

1st Huschke von Hanstein - Condor, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 4th Berthold Graetz - Graetz, 5th Paul Niesen - Eigenbau       DNF: Emil Vorster - AFM 49, Alfred Fegers - Fegers Eigenbau, Arnold Putz - Tarpon, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo

Nürburgring (West) 7th August 1949 Grand Prix

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, 3rd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 4th Karl Becker - Eigenbau, 5th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo, 6th Walter Würz - Scampolo, 7th Hermann Suttarp - Eigenbau, 8th Karl Schermer - Eigenbau, 9th Paul Niesen - Eigenbau, 10th Theo Fitzau - ARO      DNF: Arnold Putz - Tarpon, Wilhelm Lettman - Eigenbau, Oscar Frank - AG, Berthold Graetz - Graetz Eigenbau, Huschke von Hanstein - Condor

Malente (West) 21st August 1949

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, 4th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo      DNF: Hermann Benecke - Eigenbau, Otto Kolan - OK

Leverkusen (West) 28th August 1949

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Huschke von Hanstein - Condor, 3rd Rolf Ludewig - Ludewig Eigenbau, 4th Karl Schermer - Eigenbau, 5th Wilhem Lettman - Eigenbau, 6th Paul Niesen - Eigenbau      DNF: Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, Walter Komossa - Scampolo

Hamburg (West) 4th September 1949

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Otto Kolan - OK, 3rd Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 4th Heinrich Schnelle - HFT, 5th Berthold Graetz - Graetz Eigenbau, 6th Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, 7th Kurt Geelhaar - PSW       DNF: Walter Komossa - Scampolo,

Grenzlandring (West) 11th September 1949

1st Huschke von Hanstein - Condor, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd Otto Kolan - OK, 4th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Heinrich Schnelle - HFT, 6th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 7th Berthold Graetz - Graetz      DNF: Ferdi Lehder - LTE Juwel, Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, Karl Budde - Condor

Sachsenring (East) 25th September 1949

1st Karl Weber - Piccolo, 2nd Hermann - Benecke -  Eigenbau     DNF: Theo Fitzau - ARO, Ernst Michaelis - Eigenbau

Köln (West) 2nd October 1949

1st Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, 2nd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 3rd Karl Budde - Condor, 4th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 5th Theo Fitzau - ARO, 6th Karl Beker - Eigenbau, 7th Berthold Graetz - Graetz Eigenbau, 8th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo       DNF: Otto Kolan - OK, Huschke von Hanstein - Condor, Karl-Heinz Strohmann - Eigenbau, Wilhelm Neck - Eigenbau

West German Championship

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Ferdi LehderLTE Juwel, 3rd Emil Vorster - AFM 49, 4th Karl Becker - Eigenbau, 5th Manfred Herbster - MH2, 6th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 7th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo

1950

Hockenheim (West)14th May 1950

1st Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant, 4th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 5th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo, 6th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo         DNF Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Bruce Campbell - RC Special

Frankfurt (West) 21st May 1950

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo        DNF: Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant

Nürburgring (West) 11th June 1950

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant, 3rd Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 4th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo, 6th Hermann Suttarp - Eigenbau, 7th Otto Kolan - OK, 8th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 9th Berthold Graetz - Graetz, 10th Bruce Campbell - RC Special              DNF: Oscar Frank - Cooper Mk IV, Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, William Lucas - Monopoletta, Willy Arnold - Scampolo, Helmut Polensky - Monopoletta, Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV

Tübingen (West) 17th June 1950

1st Günther Schlüter - Scampolo, 2nd Willy Rentrop - Scampolo      DNF: William Lucas - Monopoletta, Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, Adolf Glunz - Scampolo

Kiel (West) 18th June 1950

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Otto Kolan - OK, 3rd Hermann Suttarp - Eigenbau, 4th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo

Sternberg (East)18th June 1950

1st Karl Weber - Piccolo, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau, 3rd Richard Weiser - Weiser Eigenbau         DNF: Bobby Kohlrausch - GvB

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 25th June 1950

1st Bobby Kohlrausch - GvB, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau, 3rd Richard Weiser - Weiser Eigenbau, 4th Theo Fitzau - ARO

Schottenring (West) 25th June 1950

1st Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 2nd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 3rd William Lucas - Monopoletta, 4th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo       DNF: Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo

Leverkusen (West) 2nd July 1950

1st William Lucas - Monopoletta, 2nd Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 3rd Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, 4th Günter Schlüter - Scampolo, 5th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 6th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 7th Berthold Graetz - Graetz, 8th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 9th Karl Budde - Condor       DNF: Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, Hermann Suttarp - Eigenbau, Bruce Campbell - RC Special

Leipzig (East) 9th July 1950

1st Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau, 2nd Theo Fitzau - ARO, 3rd Richard Weiser - Weiser Eigenbau,

Donauringrennen (West) 30th July 1950

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 3rd Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 4th Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, 5th Otto Kolan - Effyh, 6th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 7th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo, 8th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 9th Karl Budde - Condor        DNF: Hermann Suttarp - Eigenbau, Oscar Frank - Cooper Mk IV, Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant, Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV

Freiburg (West) 6th August 1950

1st Helmut Polensky - Monopoletta, 2nd Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 4th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, 6th Walter Komossa - Scampolo 7th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 8th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 9th Günther SchlüterScampolo, 10th Jakob Keller - Keller Special, 11th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 12th William Lucas - Monopoletta, 13th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 14th Karl Budde - Condor     DNF: Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant

Solitude (West) 12th August 1950

1st Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant, 2nd Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, 4th Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 5th Otto Kolan - Effyh, 6th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 7th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 8th Günter Schlüter - Scampolo 9th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo          DNF Helmut Polensky - Monopoletta, Walter Komossa - Scampolo, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Erich Rode - Scampolo, William Lucas - Monopoletta, Manfred Herbster - MH3

Nürburgring (West) 20th August 1950 Grand Prix

1st Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, 2nd Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Oscar Frank - Cooper, 4th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 5th Helmut Glöckler - DB, 6th Manfred Herbster - MH 3, 7th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 8th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 9th Bruce Campbell -  RC Special          DNF Gottfried Vollmer - Scampolo, Helmut Polensky - Monopoletta, Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, Otto Kolan - Effyh, Günther Schlüter - Scampolo, William Lucas - Monopoletta, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo,

Sachsenring (East) 27th August 1950

1st Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 3rd Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 4th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Felix Köhler - MSG        DNF Walter Komossa - Scampolo

Grenzlandring (West) 17th September 1950

1st Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, 2nd Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 3rd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 4th  Oscar Frank - Cooper Mk IV, 5th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 6th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 7th Herbert Petz -Scampolo, 8th Josef Göttgens - Condor, 9th Gottfried Vollmer - Atlas" Cooper, 10th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 11th Wilhelm Lettman - Eigenbau          DNF: Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Bruce Campbell -  RC Special, Heinrich Derx - Scampolo, Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, Bernt Spiegel - Monopoletta

Feldbergrennen (West) 1st October 1950

1st Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Huschke von Hanstein - Monopoletta, 3rd Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 4th Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant, 5th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo 6th Willy RentropScampolo, 7th Bruce Campbell - RC Special, 8th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo      DNF: Helmut Polensky - Monopoletta

Dessau (East) 1st October 1950

1st Richard Weiser - Weiser Eigenbau, 2nd Otto Kolan - OK, 3rd Johannes Hädrich - Kaha Eigenbau

East German Championship 1st Richard Weiser - Weiser Eigenbau, 2nd Johannes Hädrich - Kaha Eigenbau

West German Championship: 1st Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Ferdi Lehder - LTE Brillant, 3rd Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, 4th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 5th Helmut Polensky - Monopoletta, 6th Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 7th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 8th Oscar Frank - Cooper Mk IV, 9th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 10th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 11th Günther Schlüter - Scampolo

1951

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 21st April 1951

1st Karl-August Bergmann - BG Eigenbau, 2nd Ernst Bölsche - Eigenbau

Krefeld (West) 6th May 1951

1st Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, 3rd Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 4th Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, 5th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo      DNF: Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Karl Budde - Condor

Hockenheim (West) 14th May 1951

Heat 1 - 1st Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Michel Aunaud - DB, 3rd Manfred Herbster - MH, 4th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 5th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo 6th Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau, 7th Arnold Putz - Tarpon           DNF Kaj Hansen - Effyh, Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, Nils Gerremo - Effyh, René Bonnet - DB, Willy Beste - Eigenbau, Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, Jakob Keller - Keller, Willi Zimmermann - MH2

Heat 2 - 1st Helmut Glöckler - DB, 2nd Ken Wharton - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Otto Kolan - Effyh, 4th Bobby Kohlrausch - GvB, 5th Karl Schermer - Monopoletta       DNF: Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, Herbert Petz - Scampolo

Final - 1st Helmut Glöckler - DB, 2nd Ted Frost - Emeryson, 3rd Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 4th Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 5th Otto Kolan - Effyh, 6th Manfred Herbster - MH 3, 7th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 8th Hellmut Deutz -Scampolo, 9th Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, 10th Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau,  11th Karl Budde - Scampolo, 12th Walter Weeke - WR 51, 13th Michel Aunaud - DB, 14th Victor van den Brempt - VSM           DNF Ken Wharton - Cooper, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, Henri Otterbein - Simca-Surva

Leipzig (East) 20th May 1951

1st Otto Kolan - Effyh, 2nd Werner Lehmann - Zimmermann, 3rd Karl-August Bergmann - BG Eigenbau,    DNF Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau, Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV

Nürburgring (West) 3rd June 1951

1st Ian Burgess - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Ken Wharton - Cooper, 3rd Bill Whitehouse - Cooper Mk V, 4th Ken Carter - Cooper Mk V, 5th Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 6th Helmut Glöckler - DB, 7th Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 8th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 9th Paul Audibert - DB, 10th François Antonelli - DB, 11th Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, 12th  Francis Liagre - DB, 13th Willy Lehmann - Eigenbau, 14th Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 15th Johann Frisch - Cooper, 16th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 17th Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, 18th Otto Kolan - Effyh, 19th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 20th  Henri Otterbein - Simca Surva           DNF Jacob Keller - Keller Special, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, Walter Komossa - Scampolo, Arnold Putz - Tarpon, Karl Budd - Condor, Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, Walter Weeke - WR 51, Paul Emery - Emeryson, Ted Frost - Emeryson, Heinz Lindermann - Helio

Dresden (East) 17th June 1951

1st Willy Lehmann - Grün, 2nd Werner Lehmann - Zimmermann

Kiel (West) 17th June 1951

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 4th Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, 5th Otto Kolan - OK, 6th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo        DNF: Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Hein Krings - Tarpon, Heinz Lindermann - Helio

Avus (West) 1st July 1951

Heat 1 - 1st Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Ian Burgess - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Lex Beels - Beels, 4th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Eiler Svensson - Effyh, 6th Oscar Frank - Kieft MkI, 7th Josef Göttgens - Göttgens Eigenbau, 8th Karl-August Bergmann - BG Eigenbau, 9th John Cooper - Cooper Mk V, 10th Henri Otterbein - Simca-Surva, 11th Otto Kolan - OK, 12th Jean Debuire - Debuire       DNF: Ted Frost - Emeryson, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Georges Buitendyk - Cooper Mk IV, Willy Lehmann - Grün, Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, Alfred Domaß - Scampolo, André Hanlet - Telna

Heat 2 - 1st Helmut Glöckler - DB, 2nd Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 3rd Pim Richardson - Beels, 4th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 5th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 6th Nils Gerremo - Effyh, 7th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 8th Emile Feuillas - JB, 9th Hector Bossaert - HB Special, 10th Wilhelm Lettmann - Eigenbau, 11th Daniel Zimmermann - Zimmermann         DNF: Bill Whitehouse - Cooper Mk V, Karl Budde - Condor, Helmut Arnold - Weiser, Robert Montgomerie-Charrington - Cooper Mk V, Herbert Petz - Scampolo

Final - 1st Pim Richardson - Beels, 2nd Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 3rd Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, 4th Lex Beels - Beels, 5th Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 6th Ian Burgess - Cooper Mk V, 7th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 8th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 9th Helmut Glöckler - DB, 10th Josef Göttgens - Göttgens Eigenbau, 11th Daniel Zimmermann - Zimmermann, 12th Hector Bossaert - HB Special, 13th Jean Debuire - Debuire, 14th Karl-August Bergmann - BG Eigenbau, 15th Emile Feuillas - JB, 16th Wilhelm Lettmann - Eigenbau         DNF: Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, Robert Montgomerie-Charrington - Cooper Mk V, Georges Buitendyk - Cooper Mk IV, Red Frost - Emeryson, Eiler Svensson - Effyh, Helmut Arnold - Weiser, Walter Komossa - Scampolo, Henri Otterbein - Simca-Surva, Nils Gerremo - Effyh, Otto Kolan - OK, John Cooper - Cooper Mk V, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Karl Budde - Condor

Donauringrennen (West) 8th July 1951

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 3rd Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 4th Herbert Petz - Scampolo, 5th Heinz Lindermann - Helio, 6th Karl Steiner - Eigenbau         DNF: Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, Otto Kolan - OK, Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, Walter Weeke - WR 51, Willi Zimmermann - MH2, Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, Erich Rode - Scampolo

Dreieckrennen (East) 8th July 1951

1st Willy Lehmann - Grün, 2nd Karl-August Bergmann - BG Eigenbau, 3rd Helmut Arnold - Weiser      DNF Hermann Benecke - Benelli

Leverkusen (West) 15th July 1951

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 3rd Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, 4th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 5th Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, 6th Karl Budde - Condor         DNF: Herbert Petz - Scampolo

Stralsund (East) 15th July 1951

1st Willy Lehmann - Grün

Braunschweig (West) 22nd July 1951

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Otto Kolan - OK, 3rd Herbert Petz - Scampolo

Nürburgring (West) 29th July 1951 Grand Prix

1st Eric Brandon - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Alan Brown - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Bill Whitehouse - Cooper Mk V, 4th John Cooper - Cooper Mk V, 5th Robin Montgomerie-Charrington - Cooper Mk V, 6th Eiler Svensson - Effyh, 7th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 8th Otto Dillenius - Cooper Mk III, 9th Pim Richardson - Beels, 10th Vilho Hollming - Cooper, 11th Friedrich Dilthey  - Condor, 12th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 13th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 14th Marc Acema - DB, 15th Walter Schlüter - Monopoletta, 16th Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I, 17th Willy Arnolds - Scampolo, 18th Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 19th Francis Liagre - DB, 20th Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, 21st Johann Frisch - Frisch Cooper, 22nd Walter Weeke - WR 51,  23rd Jean Debuire - Debuire, 24th Wilhelm Lettmann - Eigenbau, 25th Ted Frost - Emeryson,, 26th  Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 27th  Wolfgang Müller - Condor, 28th Herbert Petz - Scampolo         DNF: Richard Weiser - Weiser, Paul Demesse - Demesse, Erich Rode - Scampolo, Stirling Moss - Kieft CK51, Helmut Glöckler - DB, Lambert Delhaes - Delhaes, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Karl Budde - Scampolo, Joseph Göttgens - Göttgens Eigenbau, Ken Carter - Cooper Mk V, Georges Buitendyk - Cooper Mk IV, Jakob Keller - Keller, Georges Aghion - JB, Jacques Debris - JB, Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, Bobby Kohlrausch - GvB, Willy Lehmann - Grün, Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, Hector Bossaert - HB Special, Lex Beels - Beels, Serge Nersessian - Cooper

Freiburg (West) 5th August 1951

1st Stirling Moss - Kieft, 2nd Ken Wharton - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Felice Bonetto - Volpini, 4th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 5th Pim Richardson - Beels, 6th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 7th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 8th Otto Dillenius - Cooper Mk III, 9th Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 10th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 11th Ted FrostEmeryson, 12th Lex Beels - Beels, 13th Helmut Glöckler - DB, 14th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 15th Carlo Pesci - Volpini, 16th Nello Pagani - Volpini, 17th Vilho Hollming - Cooper, 18th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 19th Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 20th Willy Lehmann - Grün, 21st Helmut Arnold - Weiser,  22nd Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, 23rd Heinz Lindermann -  Helio, 24th Karl Budde - Scampolo         NT: Willi Zimmermann - MH2, Bobby Kohlrausch - GvB, Hans Kreutner - Eigenbau, Jakob Keller - Keller, Walter Weeke - WR 51

Grenzlandring (West) 9th September 1951

1st Alan Brown - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Eric Brandon - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Bill Patterson - Cooper Mk V, 4th Robin Montgomerie-Charrington - Cooper Mk V, 5th Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 6th Pim Richardson - Beels, 7th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 8th Kaj Hansen - Effyh, 9th Lex Beels - Beels, 10th Otto Dillenius - Cooper Mk III, 11th Herbert Petz - Scampolo, 12th Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 13th Helmut Glöckler - DB, 14th Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 15th Hector Bossaert - HB Special, 16th Andre Pilette - VSM, 17th Alfred Domab - Scampolo, 18th Lambert Delhaes - Delhaes, 19th Heinz Linderma - Helio, 20th Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, 21st Walter Weeke - WR 51          DNF Georges Buitendyk - Cooper Mk IV, Paul Pope - Scampolo, Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, Jacques Debris - JB, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Joseph Göttgens - Göttgens Eigenbau, Georges Aghion - JB, Jean Debuire - Debuire, Dechesne Coomanns - Eigenbau

Essen (West) 23rd September 1951

1st Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Adolf Glunz - Scampolo, 3rd Helmut Glöckler - DB, 4th Hans Gerbrecht - Monopoletta, 5th Klaus Kuhn - Delphin        DNF: Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, Walter Schlüter - Cooper, Walter Komossa - Scampolo, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Walter Weeke - WR 51, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, Friedrich Dilthey - Condor, Berthold Graetz - Eigenbau

Sachsenring (East) 29th September 1951

1st Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Helmut Glöckler - DB 4th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Daniel Zimmermann - Zimmermann, 6th Ernst Zierk - ETZ            DNF Walter Komossa  - Scampolo

East German Championship: 1st Werner Lehmann - Zimmermann, 2nd Karl-August Bergmann - BG Eigenbau, 3rd= Willy Lehmann - Grün, 3rd= Daniel Zimmermann - Zimmermann, 5th Ernst Zierk - ETZ 

West German Championship: 1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Toni Kreuzer - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd  Helmut Glöckler - DB, 4th Manfred Herbster - MH, 5th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 6th Otto Kolan - OK, 7th Willy Rentrop - Scampolo, 8th Herbert Petz - Scampolo, 9th Gottfried Vollmer - Atlas Cooper Mk IV, 10th Heinz Lindermann - Helio

1952

Rostock (East) 20th April 1952

1st Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Oscar Frank - Scampolo, 3rd Karl Weber - Seepferdchen         DNF: Willy Lehmann - Grün, Karl-Georg Reinhardt - (Zimmermann?) Eigenbau, Albert Lässig - Eigenbau, Richard Weiser - Weiser, Rudolf Klemm - Klemm Eigenbau, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo

Krefeld (West) 4th May 1952

1st Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 2nd Oscar Frank - Scampolo, 3rd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo

Hockenheim (West) 11th May 1952

1st Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 2nd Manfred Herbster - MH 3, 3rd Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 4th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 5th Willy Lehmann - Grün, 6th Herbert Petz  - Scampolo, 7th Willy Zimmermann - MH2, 8th Walter Weeke - WR 51, 9th Alfred Domab - Scampolo          DNF Kurt KuhnkeCooper Mk IV, Oscar Frank - Scampolo, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Otto Kolan - OK, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, Arnold Pütz - Tarpon, Alfred Bran - Eigenbau

Nürburgring (West) 24th May 1952

1st Eric Brandon - Cooper Mk VI, 2nd André Loens - Kieft CK52, 3rd Les Leston - Cooper Mk VI, 4th Hellmut Deutz  - Scampolo, 5th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 6th Alan Brown  - Cooper Mk VI, 7th Austen May Cooper Mk IV, 8th Willi Zimmermann - MH2, 9th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 10th Alan RipponCooper Mk VI, 11th Lex Beels - Beels, 12th Walter Komossa - Scampolo,  13th Paul Hoffman - Scampolo, 14th Charles Headland - Kieft CK52          DNF: Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, Otto Kolan - OK, Pim Richardson - Beels, Oscar Frank - Scampolo, Friedrich Dilthey - Kondor,. Willy Lehmann - Grün, Ken Carter - Cooper Mk VI, Joseph Göttgens - Göttgens Eigenbau, Paul Swaelens - Cooper Mk IV, Stirling Moss - Kieft CK52, Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, Helmut Scheibe - Cooper Mk IV, Eric Catulle - Cooper Mk IV, Robert Kahn - Kahn Eigenbau, André Hanlet - Telna,  John Coombs - Cooper Mk VI, Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Ken WhartonMackson, Karl Schermer - Monopoletta

Avus (West) 1st June 1952

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Grün, 4th Karl-August Bergmann  - Grün, 5th Herbert Petz - Scampolo, 6th Günter Hildebrandt - Hildebrandt

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 8th June 1952

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Grün, 3rd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Scampolo, 4th Karl Weber - Seepferdchen, 5th Alfred Domab - Scampolo, 6th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 7th ?, 8th Gerhard Zschoche - Grün,  9th Karl-Georg Reinhardt - Zimmermann Eigenbau           DNF Max Ludwig - Ludwig Eigenbau, Richard Weiser - Weiser, Theo Fitzau  - WGW, Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV

Kiel (West) 22nd June 1952

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Richard Weiser - Weiser, 4th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V       DNF: Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Scampolo, Karl Schermer - Monopoletta, Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, Alfred Domab - Scampolo

Schwerin (East) 22nd June 1952

1st Willy Lehmann - Grün, 2nd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 3rd Rudolf Klemm - Klemm Eigenbau        DNF: Theo Fitzau - WGW, Werner Lenke - Grün, Albert Lässig - Eigenbau

Leverkusen (West) 6th July 1952

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Paul Hoffman - Scampolo, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV

Essen (West) 20th July 1952

1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 2nd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Walter Weeke - WR 51, 4th Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I Streamliner, 5th Manfred Herbster - MH3, 6th Willi Zimmermann - MH2, 7th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 8th Alfred Domab - Scampolo, 9th Heinz Lindermann - Helio          DNF: Paul Hoffmann - Scampolo, Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, Walter Komossa - Scampolo, Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Hans Gerbrecht - Monopoletta, Günther Schopen - WR52, Theo Fitzau - (WGW?) Eigenbau

Bernburg (East) 10th August 1952

1st Willy Lehmann - Grün, 2nd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 3rd Karl Weber - Seepferdchen, 4th Werner Lenke - Grün, 5th Rudolf Klemm - Klemm Eigenbau, 6th Theo Fitzau - WGW

Leipzig (East) 17th August 1952

1st Willy Lehmann - Grün, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Scampolo, 3rd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 4th Karl Weber - Seepferdchen         DNF Hans Eigler - Eigenbau, Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, Werner Lenke - Grün, Günter Sternberg - Eigenbau, Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, Richard Weiser - Weiser

Norisring (West) 17th August 1952

1st Manfred Herbster - MH3, 2nd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 4th Willi Zimmermann - MH2, 5th Günter Hildebrandt - Hildebrandt           DNF Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Günther Schopen - WR52, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, Hermann Böhm - Cooper Mk IV, Walter Weeke - WR 51

Grenzlandring (West) 31st August 1952

1st John Cooper - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Eric Brandon - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Stirling Moss - Cooper Mk VI, 4th Walter Weeke - WR 51, 5th Hellmut Deutz -Scampolo, 6th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV,  7th Willi Zimmermann - MH2, 8th Otto Kolan - Effyh            DNF: Raymond Van Hauw - DB, Alan Brown - Cooper Mk VI

Sachsenring (East) 7th September 1952

1st Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Willy Lehmann- Grün, 3rd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 4th Werner Lenke - Grün, 5th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 6th Richard Weiser - Weiser              DNF: Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, Max Ludwig - Ludwig Eigenbau, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV

Schwerin (East) 21st September 1952

1st Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 3rd Werner Lenke - Grün, 4th Hugo Oppel - Cooper Mk V           DNF: Günter Hildebrandt - Hildebrandt

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 5th October 1952

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Grün       DNF Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, Werner Lenke - Grün, Hans Schidlowski - Eigenbau, Arthur Rosenhammer - Cooper Mk V, Otto Kolan - OK

East German Championship: Willy Lehmann- Grün, 2nd Karl Weber - Seepferdchen, 3rd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 4th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 5th Werner Lenke - Grün, 6th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 7th Karl-Georg Reinhart - Eigenbau, 8th Richard Weiser - Weiser

West German Championship: 1st Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo-DKW/Norton, 2nd Walter Weeke - WR 51, 3rd= Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd= Manfred Herbster - MH3, 3rd= Walter Komossa - Scampolo, 7th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 8th Gottfried Vollmer - "Atlas" Cooper, 9th Willy Zimmerman - MH2

1953

Hockenheim (West) 10th May 1953

1st Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Otto Kolan - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 4th Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I Streamliner, 5th Willy Lehmann - Grün, 6th Günther Schopen - WR, 7th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV             DNF Bruce Campbell - MH3, Manfred Herbster - MH, Walter Weeke - WR 51, Ludwig Fischer - EAL, Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Karl-August Bergmann - Grun

Leipzig (East) 17th May 1953

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Rudolf Klemm - Klemm Eigenbau, 3rd Fritz Krakow - Eigenbau          DNF Willy Lehmann - Grün

Nürburgring (West) 31st May 1953

1st Stirling Moss - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Eric Brandon - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 4th Otto Kolan - Cooper Mk IV, 5th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 6th Walter Weeke - WR 51, 7th Willy Lehmann - Grün, 8th Jimmy Byrnes - Kieft CK52             DNF: André Loens - Kieft CK52, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, Paul Hoffmann - Cooper, Bob Donovan - Cooper, Paul Audibert - Audibert, John Coombs - Staride, Jakob Keller - Cooper, Heinz Grimm - Eigenbau, Alan Hutchinson - Cooper Mk VI, George Wicken - Cooper, Joseph Göttgens - Göttgens Eigenbau

Rostock (East) 21st June 1953

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Grün, 4th Hellm  ut Deutz - Scampolo, 5th Martin Limmer - Eigenbau, 6th Werner Lenke - Grün, 7th Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 8th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün          DNF: Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV

Nürburgring (West) 28th June 1953

1st Heinz Weeke - WR 51, 2nd Karl Klein - Scampolo, 3rd Heinz Lindermann - Helio

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 5th July 1953

1st Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 2nd Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 3rd Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 4th Karl Weber -  Seepferdchen             DNF Willy Lehmann - Grün, Werner Lenke - Grün, Martin Limmer - Eigenbau

Avus (West) 12th July 1953

1st John Cooper - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Rod Nuckey - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 4th André Loens - Kieft CK52, 5th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 6th Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII           DNF: Eric Brandon - Cooper Mk VII

Dresden (East) 26th July 1953

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Grün, 4th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 5th Karl Weber - Seepferdchen         DNF Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, Gerhard Zschoche - Grün

Freiburg (West) 9th August 1953

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Theo Fitzau - Cooper, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 4th André Loens - Kieft, 5th Willy Lehman - Scampolo, 6th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 7th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 8th Guy Jason-Henry - Kieft           NT: Alfred Kurtz - Kurtz Special

Schwerin (East) 16th August 1953

1st Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 2nd Martin Limmer - Eigenbau, 3rd Josef Ortschitt - Ortschitt Eigenbau, 4th Werner Lenke - Grün, 5th Albert Lässig - Eigenbau          DNF: Gerhard Zschoche - Grün   

Sachsenring (East) 23rd August 1953

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 4th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 5th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 6th Karl Weber - Seepferdchen

Braunschweig (West) 30th August 1953

1st Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 4th Gerhard Zschoche - Grün            DNF: Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 20th September 1953

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 4th Josef Ortschitt - Ortschitt Eigenbau, 5th Albert Lässig - Eigenbau, 6th Günter Lenssen - Grün          DNF: Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII

Bernau Schleife (East) 27th September 1953

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 4th Karl Jehle - Scampolo

East German Championship:1st  Willy Lehmann - Grün/Scampolo, 2nd Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 3rd Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, 4th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 5th Karl Weber - Seepferdchen

West German Championship: 1st Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk V, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk IV, 3rd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 4th Otto Kolan - Cooper Mk IV, 5th Theo Fitzau - Cooper, 6th Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo, 7th Oscar Frank - Kieft Mk I Streamliner, 8th Walter Weeke - WR 51

1954

Leipzig (East) 16th May 1954

1st Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 2nd Günter Lenssen - Grün, 3rd Karl Weber - Seepferdchen           DNF Willy Lehmann  - Scampolo, Gerhard Zschoche - Grün, Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, Martin Limmer

Nürburgring (West) 23rd May 1954

Stirling Moss - Cooper Mk VIIa, 2nd Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Stuart Lewis-Evans - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk VIII, 5th Reg Hunt - Cooper Mk VIII, 6th Les Leston - Cooper Mk VIII, 7th Paul Hoffmann - Cooper, 8th Edward Fenning - Staride, 9th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 10th Edmond Borremans - Kieft Streamliner, 11th Charly Texidor - Kieft, 12th Jean-Louis Pennartz - Cooper, 13th Austen May - Cooper Mk VI, 14th Walter Häusler - Cooper, 15th Heinz Weeke - WR 51, 16th Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII               DNF: Don Parker - Parker-Kieft, Paul Swaelens - Cooper, Davis Ellison - Cooper Mk VI, Alan Hutchinson - Cooper MkVI, Oswald Karch - Cooper MkVI, André Loens - Staride, Paul Audibert - DB, John Byrnes - Mezzolitre, Walter Weeke - WR 51, Jakob Keller - JKZ, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, David Walker - Kieft, Karl Busch - Eigenbau, Herbert Petz - Scampolo, Heinz Lindermann - Helio, Willy Vroomen - Cooper Mk IV         DNS Alan Brown - Cooper, Hellmut Deutz - Scampolo

Nürburgring (West) 27th May 1954

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Alan Hutchinson - Cooper, 3rd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk VIII

Dresden (East) 13th June 1954

1st Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 4th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün, 5th Karl Busch - Eigenbau

Schwenningen (West) 13th June 1954

1st Rene Stammbach - Eigenbau, 2nd Walter Häusler - Scampolo, 3rd Wilhelm Moser - Eigenbau

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 8th August 1954

1st Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 4th Günter Lenssen - Grün, 5th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 6th Josef Ortschitt - Ortschitt Eigenbau             DNF Kurt Ahrens (Sr.)  - Cooper Mk VII

Sachsenring (East) 15th August 1954

1st Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 2nd Adolf Lang - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk VII, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 5th Günter Lenssen - Grün, 6th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA

East German Championship: 1st Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 2nd Gerhard Demmrich - GDA, 3rd Günter Lenssen - Grün, 4th Karl-August Bergmann - Grün

1955

Dessau (East) 15th May 1955

1st Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 2nd Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 3rd Josef Ortschitt - Ortschitt Eigenbau, 4th Helmut Zimmer - GVB, 5th Gerhard Demmrich - GDA Eigenbau

Schwenningen (West) 22nd May 1955

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk IX

Dresden (East) 22nd May 1955

1st Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Horst Mansfeld - Grün

Leipzig (East) 5th June 1955

Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk IX, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Oswald Karch - Cooper, 4th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 5th Walter Hampel - Cooper, 6th Günter LenssenGrün             DNF: Heinz Melkus - Melkus

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 3rd July 1955

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk IX, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 4th Willy Lehman - Scampolo, 5th Günter Lenssen - Grün

Sachsenring (East) 14th August 1955

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk IX, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Walter Hampel - Cooper, 4th Günter Lenssen - Grün, 5th Philip Meub - Eigenbau, 6th Josef Ortschitt - Ortschitt Eigenbau, 7th Horst Mansfeld -  Grün, 8th  Heinz Herrmann - Herrmann Eigenbau        DNF: Theo Helfrich - Cooper, Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, Heinz Melkus - Melkus

East German Championship: 1st Willy Lehmann, - Scampolo- BMW, 2nd Günter Lenssen - Grün, 3rd Josef Ortschitt - Ortschitt Eigenbau, 4th Heinz Melkus - Melkus

1956

Leipzig (East) 6th May 1956

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 5th Günter Lenssen - Grün            DNF Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, Heinz Melkus - Melkus, Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, Oswald Karch - Cooper

Halle Salle Schleife (East) 17th June 1956

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Lex Beels - Cooper, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 5th Günter Lenssen - Grün      DNF: Oswald Karch - Cooper Mk VI, Horst Mansfeld - Grün, Heinz Melkus - Melkus, Helmut Zimmer - GvB

Bautzen (East) 7th July 1956

1st Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 2nd Helmut Zimmer - GvB, 3rd Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, 4th Willy Stiehler - Grün         DNF: Heinz Herrmann - Herrmann Eigenbau

Wismar (East) 5th August 1956

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Gerhard Brembach - Eigenbau, 5th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo

Dessau (East) 23rd September 1956

1st Lex Beels - Cooper, 2nd Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 5th Günter Lenssen - Grün, 6th Horst Mansfeld - Grün, 7th Helmut Zimmer - GvB            DNF Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, Heinz Melkus - Melkus

East German Championship: 1st Willy Lehmann - Scampolo-BMW, 2nd Günter Lenssen - Grün, 3rd Heinz Melkus - Melkus

1957

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 28th April 1957

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Siegried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau, 4th Günter Gösel - Eigenbau, 5th Horst Mansfeld - Grün           DNF Lex Beels - Cooper, Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, Oswald Karch - Cooper Mk VI, Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII

Wismar (East) 5th May 1957

1st Lex Beels - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 4th Oswald Karch - Cooper, 5th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII

Leipzig (East) 26th May 1957

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 4th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 5th Oswald Karch - Cooper           DNF Lex Beels - Cooper, Theo Helfrich - Cooper Mk VIII

Bautzen (East) 9th June 1957

1st Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 2nd Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, 3rd Horst Mansfeld - Grün

Magdeburg (East) 21st July 1957

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo

Sachsenring (East) 18th August 1957

1st  Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Lex Beels - Cooper, 3rd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 5th Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 6th Paul Hoffmann - Cooper, 7th Cyril Scott-MacArthur - Saxon (Mackson), 8th Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau, 9th Horst Mansfeld - Grün, 10th Heinz Herrmann - Herrmann Eigenbau, 11th Rolf Mejer - Cooper         DNF: Oswald Karch - Cooper, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, Jos Saveniers - Cooper Mk X, Willi Stiehler - Grün

Bernau (East) 15th September 1957

1st Lex Beels - Cooper, 2nd Andre Bariat - Cooper Mk VII, 3rd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 4th Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 5th Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau         DNF Willy Lehmann  - Scampolo, Philip Meub  - Cooper Mk VIII, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, Oswald Karch - Cooper, Gerhard Brembach - Eigenbau

Dresden (East) 22nd September 1957

1st Lex Beels - Cooper, 2nd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Willy Lehman - Scampolo, 4th Paul Hoffman - Cooper, 5th Rudi Wüstrich - Cooper Mk IV, 6th Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 7th Heinz Melkus - WEB

East German Championship: 1st Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 2nd Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau, 3rd Heinz Melkus - Melkus

1958

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 27th April 1958

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Jos Savenier - Cooper Mk X, 4th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 5th Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 6th Horst Mansfeld - Grün, 7th Willi Stiehler - Grün, 8th Gerhard Brembach - Eigenbau

Kiel (West) 4th May 1958

1st Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 3rd Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 4th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 5th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 6th H.Ströh - Effyh, 7th Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau, 8th Frieder Rädlein - Eigenbau

Leipzig (East) 15th June 1958

Heat 1 - 1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Jouko Nordell - Cooper Mk X, 3rd Sven Andersson - Cooper Mk X, 4th Sten Bielke - Cooper Mk X, 5th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 6th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII         DNF: Lars Finnilä - Cooper Mk X, Donald Wagner - Cooper

Heat 2 - 1st Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 2nd Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 3rd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 4th Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau, 5th Horst Mansfeld - Grün, Rudi Wüstrich - Cooper Mk IV

Final - 1st Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 3rd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Jouko Nordell - Cooper, 5th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 6th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo          DNF: Heinz Melkus - Melkus, Sven Andersson - Cooper Mk X, Sten Bielke - Cooper Mk X

Wismar (East) 22nd June 1958

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 3rd Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 4th Nils Gerremo - Cooper 5th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo           DNF Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII

Bautzen (East) 27th July 1958

1st Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 2nd Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 4th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 5th Gerhard Brembach - Eigenbau

Magdeburg (East) 3rd August 1958

1st Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 3rd Rudi Wüstrich - Cooper          DNF: Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII

Sachsenring (East) 17th August 1958

1st Curt Lincoln - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 3rd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Adolf Lang - Cooper, 5th Jouko Nordell - Cooper, 6th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 7th Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 8th Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 9th Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 11th Cyril Scott-MacArthur - Saxon (Mackson), 12th Willi Stiehler - Eigenbau

Wismar (East) 22nd August 1958

1st Curt Lincoln - Cooper Mk X, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper

Dresden Hellerau (East) 21st September1958

1st Jos Savenier - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 3rd Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, 4th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII Streamlined, 5th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 6th Rudi Wüstrich - Cooper, 7th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 8th Charly Texidor - Cooper, 9th Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau, 10th Helmut Zimmer - Eigenbau, 11th Wolfgang Ehrhardt - Grün            DNF Heinz Melkus - Melkus, Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, Frieder Rädlein - Eigenbau, Curt Lincoln - Cooper

East German Championship: 1st Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 2nd Willy Lehmann - Scampolo

1959

Halle Saale Schleife (East) 26th April 1959

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 2nd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Adolf Lang - Cooper, 4th Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 5th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 6th Heinz Melkus - Melkus, 7th Horst Mansfeld - Grün, 8th Gerhard Brembach - Eigenbau, 9th Frieder Rädlein - Eigenbau        DNF Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, Willy Lehmann - Scampolo

Bernau (East) 10th May 1959

1st Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 2nd Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, 3rd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 4th Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, 5th Siegfried Seifert - Seifert Eigenbau           DNF Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII

Dresden (East) 5th July 1959

1st Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 3rd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 4th Klaus Habegger - Cooper, 5th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 6th Adolf Lang - Cooper, 7th Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, 8th Horst Mansfeld - Grün, 9th Rudi Wüstrich - Cooper, 10th Paulgerhard Liermann - Scampolo     DNF Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, Jos Savenier - Cooper

Magdeburg (East) 19th July 1959

1st Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, 2nd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 4th Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, 5th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo            DNF Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper

Wismar (East) 9th August 1959

1st Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 2nd Hans Senf - Alcedo, 3rd Heinz Starke - Cooper

Sachsenring (East) 30th August 1959

1st Curt Lincoln - Cooper Mk XI, 2nd Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 3rd Jos Savenier - Cooper, 4th Sven Andersson - Cooper, 5th Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 6th Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, 7th Willy Vroomen - Cooper, 8th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 9th Axel Johansson - Cooper Mk XI, 10th Horst Mansfeld - Grün      DNF Kurt Ahrens (Sr.) - Cooper, Adolf Lang - Cooper, Rudi Wüstrich - Cooper

Bautzen (East) 13th September 1959

1st Kurt Ahrens (Jr.) - Cooper, 2nd Philip Meub - Cooper Mk VIII, 3rd Friedrich Staschel - Cooper, 4th Kurt Kuhnke - Cooper Mk VII, 5th Willy Krenkel - Krenkel Eigenbau, 6th Willy Lehmann - Scampolo, 7th Heinz Starke - Cooper

 

Please note: These results are a summary for general interest and should not be taken as evidence for a particular car's history.

Go to 500 Owners Home Page